Committee Structure

The Association is overseen by a Committee of Management, consisting of 20 duly elected members, including the elected Office Bearers.  Up to 5 members may also be co-opted to provide expertise.

Committee Members serve a 2 year tenure and elections are held in October of each year

BMV COMMITTEE MEMBERS 2017-2018

PO Box 651, Altona 3018
P: 9398 4998


DENISE SADLER

Position: President
P:  9398 4998      M: 0409 951 491
F:  9398 2576
BMV
PO Box 651, Altona 3018

sadler.denise.d@edumail.vic.gov.au

TRACEY SMITH

Position: VP Primary (Executive)
P:  5461 7900   M: 0419 522 616
Maryborough Education Centre

smith.tracey.l@edumail.vic.gov.au

NANCY SANDILANDS

Position: VP Secondary (Executive)

P:  9428 8955   M: 0421 315 874

Melbourne Girls College

08251581@mgc.vic.edu.au

JANE HUYBENS

Position: Treasurer (Executive)
P: 5225 4100   M: 0417 056 885
Geelong High School

huybens.jane.b@edumail.vic.gov.au

KAREN MAHONEY

Position: Secretary (Executive)
P: 5472 1522   M:
Winters Flat Primary School

Mahoney.karen.l@edumail.vic.gov.au

STACE KERR

Position  Committee Member (executive)
Koonung Secondary College
P: 9890 9662   M: 0414 266 094

kerr.stace.l@edumail.vic.gov.au

JANE KUIPERS

Position: Conference Convenor
P: 9725 4388    M: 0412 822 622
Yarra Hills Secondary College

kuipers.jane.j@edumail.vic.gov.au

BROMWYN MINIHAN

Position: Committee Member
P: 9799 1440   M: 0488 660 394
Hampton Park Primary School

minihan.bromwyn.m@edumail.vic.gov.au

DEB ALLSHORN

Position:  Committee Member
P: 5422 1855
Kyneton Primary School

allshorn.debra.l@edumail.vic.gov.au

JAYNE THOMPSON

Position: Committee Member
P: 5968 5388
Emerald Secondary College

thompson.jayne.h@edumail.vic.gov.au

SUE WILLOUGHBY

Position: Committee Member
P: 8786 9988

Berwick Fields Primary School

willoughby.sue.sd@edumail.vic.gov.au

GABE WINDSOR

Position: Conference Convenor
P: 5662 4333   M: 0437 090 195
Leongatha Secondary College

gwindsor@leonsec.vic.gov.au 

SONYA FERGUS

Position:  Committee Member
P: 544 2133
Weeroona College

fergus.sonya.m2@edumail.vic.gov.au

FIONA JENKINS

Position:  Committee Member
P: 5332 4746
Macarthur Street Primary School

jenkins.fiona.f@edumail.vic.gov.au

SHIRLEY NIBLETT

Position:  Committee Member
P: 5282 8988   m: 0428 390 224
Lara Secondary College

Niblett.shirley.s@edumail.vic.gov.au

MEL NICHOLSON

Position:  Committee Member
P: 9758 5022  m:
Fairhills Secondary College

Nicholson.mel.m@edumail.vic.gov.au

JULIE ROGERS

Position:  Committee Member
P: 9307 5555   m: 0419 377 776
Copperfield College

rogers.julie.n@edumail.vic.gov.au

MELINDA WILLIAMS

Position:  Committee Member
P: 9786 9111   m:
Nepean Special School

Williams.melinda.r@edumail.vic.gov.au